Peerless DA 150HD Double Arm Mixer

Peerless DA 150HD Double Arm Mixer

Contact us for price

Description

Peerless DA 150HD Jacketed Double Arm Mixer – 1,100 lb Capacity


Peerless DA 150HD jacketed double arm mixer with a 1,100 lb mixing capacity and 30.6 total bowl volume. Equipped with a 20/10 HP drive motor and a 5 HP hydraulic tilt motor with high- and low-speed start.


Specifications:


  • Manufacturer: Peerless
  • Model: DA 150HD
  • Equipment Type: Jacketed Double Arm Mixer
  • Mixing Capacity: 1,100 lbs
  • Total Bowl Volume: 30.6 (unit not specified)
  • Drive Motor: 20/10 HP
  • Hydraulic Tilt Motor: 5 HP
  • Speed Control: High- and low-speed start
  • Shipping Weight: 10,800 lbs
  • Serial Number: 204010


Specifications

ManufacturerPeerless
ModelDA 150
Year2004
ConditionUsed
Serial Number204010
Stock Number15920
* Equipment TypeJacketed Double Arm Mixer
* Mixing Capacity1,100 lbs
* Total Bowl Volume30.6 (unit not specified)
* Shipping Weight10,800 lbs